Is 1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • dried coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients:   WATER, DRIED COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK]), RED CHILI PEPPER PUREE (RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED ANAHEIM PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), ONION PUREE (ONION, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID [ACIDIFIER]), YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, EGG YOLKS, CITRIC ACID (ACIDIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM.

Check 1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

1 Pack Thai Style Red Curry Sauce - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepDipping