Is 10 Cheese & Bacon Snack Sausage Rolls 300g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • L-cysteine

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt), Pork, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese, Milk, Smoked Bacon, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Polyphosphates, Triphosphates, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Onion, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonates), Glaze (Milk Proteins, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil), Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: L-cysteine (Contains Wheat), Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Smoked Paprika, Ground Black Pepper

Check 10 Cheese & Bacon Snack Sausage Rolls 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

10 Cheese & Bacon Snack Sausage Rolls 300g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go