Is 10 COCOA JOCONDE SHEETS WITH NUTS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS : EGG, sugar, WHEAT flour, cocoa powder (6%), water, sliced ALMONDS (3%),coconut powder (3%), PISTACHIO (1%), roasted BARLEY flour, peas flour,baking powder: E450-E500 (WHEAT), emulsifier: E471, ALMOND flavour,preservative: E282, potato starch, MILK proteins.

Check 10 COCOA JOCONDE SHEETS WITH NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go