Is 10 Grain and Seed Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- stone ground whole wheat
- rolled wheat
- flour
- oatmeal
stone ground whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Whole Wheat, Flour, Water, Whole Grain Rye, Rolled Wheat, Flax, Oatmeal, Millet, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Yeast, Malt, Sea Salt.
Check 10 Grain and Seed Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Grain and Seed Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


