Is 10 Medium Tortillas, Whole Wheat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- whole grain whole wheat flour including the germ
- wheat gluten
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR INCLUDING THE GERM, WATER, CANOLA AND MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING POWDER, SALT, WHEAT BRAN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES.
Check 10 Medium Tortillas, Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Medium Tortillas, Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
10 Medium Tortillas, Whole Wheat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


