Is 10 OZ LOB TAILS/BUTTER Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lobster, Butter(Cream, Salt), sodium tripolyphosphate (to retain moisture), sodium bisulfite (as a preservative).
Check 10 OZ LOB TAILS/BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 OZ LOB TAILS/BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
ButteryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
DippingMeal Prep


