Is (10 Pack) Good Health Sea Salt Veggie Straws, 6.25 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- alpha-tocopherol acetate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dehydrated Potato, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil Or Safflower Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Tomato, Potassium Chloride, Dehydrated Spinach, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Green Pepper, Dehydrated Oregano, Dehydrated Garlic, Turmeric (For Color), Vegetable And Fruit Extracts For Color (Radish, Apple And Blackcurrant), Paprika Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dehydrated Beet, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Dehydrated Carrot, Dehydrated Broccoli, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Sea Salt
Check (10 Pack) Good Health Sea Salt Veggie Straws, 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 Pack) Good Health Sea Salt Veggie Straws, 6.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
(10 Pack) Good Health Sea Salt Veggie Straws, 6.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


