Is (10 pack) La Moderna Bow Tie Pasta, 7.05 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- durum flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina, Durum Flour
Check (10 pack) La Moderna Bow Tie Pasta, 7.05 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 pack) La Moderna Bow Tie Pasta, 7.05 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Schar Bonta d'Italia Naturally Gluten-Free Lactose-Free Penne Pasta - 12 Ounces Boxes - Pack of 10
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Where to buy
(10 pack) La Moderna Bow Tie Pasta, 7.05 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


