Is (10 Pack) Madecasse Toasted Coconut Dark Chocolate Chocolate Bar, 2.64 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • dried coconut flakes
  • natural coconut flavor
  • toasted coconut

dried coconut flakes

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Toasted Coconut (Dried Coconut Flakes, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Coconut Flavor, Vanilla Extract

Check (10 Pack) Madecasse Toasted Coconut Dark Chocolate Chocolate Bar, 2.64 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(10 Pack) Madecasse Toasted Coconut Dark Chocolate Chocolate Bar, 2.64 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go