Is (10 Pack) Ritter Sport Chocolate, 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk, Butterfat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Bourbon Vanilla Flavor
Check (10 Pack) Ritter Sport Chocolate, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 Pack) Ritter Sport Chocolate, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(10 Pack) Ritter Sport Chocolate, 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


