Is (10 Pack) Taza Chocolate 60% Dark Chocolate Bar, 2.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cacao Beans, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Toffee (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Organic Caramel Color), Organic Almonds, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Beans
Check (10 Pack) Taza Chocolate 60% Dark Chocolate Bar, 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 Pack) Taza Chocolate 60% Dark Chocolate Bar, 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
(10 Pack) Taza Chocolate 60% Dark Chocolate Bar, 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


