Is (10 Pack) Thinkthin High Protein Bar, Chocolate Mint, 1.94 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond butter
almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Dark Chocolate Coating (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Dark Chocolate Drops (Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Dextrose, Organic Vanilla), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Almond Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract
Check (10 Pack) Thinkthin High Protein Bar, Chocolate Mint, 1.94 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 Pack) Thinkthin High Protein Bar, Chocolate Mint, 1.94 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
(10 Pack) Thinkthin High Protein Bar, Chocolate Mint, 1.94 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


