Is (10 Pack) Thinkthin S'Mores Protein And Fiber Bar, 1.41 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy crisps
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Brown Rice Syrup, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Chicory Fiber, Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A (As Palmitate), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Chocolate
Check (10 Pack) Thinkthin S'Mores Protein And Fiber Bar, 1.41 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 Pack) Thinkthin S'Mores Protein And Fiber Bar, 1.41 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
(10 Pack) Thinkthin S'Mores Protein And Fiber Bar, 1.41 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


