Is (10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Ten single-serve packets deliver a tangy raspberry-lemon flavor, yielding a smooth, lightly textured drink when stirred into water; reviewers report mostly balanced tartness with occasional notes of artificial sweetness. Common uses include mixing into still or sparkling water, iced beverages, glassware for travel, and cocktail or mocktail recipes and refreshment.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Ten single-serve packets deliver a tangy raspberry-lemon flavor, yielding a smooth, lightly textured drink when stirred into water; reviewers report mostly balanced tartness with occasional notes of artificial sweetness. Common uses include mixing into still or sparkling water, iced beverages, glassware for travel, and cocktail or mocktail recipes and refreshment.
Ingredients
Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Lemon Juice), Cane Sugar, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor And Turmeric (For Color)
Check (10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Where to buy
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


