Is 10 Root Beer USA Honey Stix Kosher OU Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- honey natural & artificial flavors
honey natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Natural & Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Red 40, Green 3, Artificial Colors
Check 10 Root Beer USA Honey Stix Kosher OU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Root Beer USA Honey Stix Kosher OU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
10 Root Beer USA Honey Stix Kosher OU is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


