Is 10 Smoked PORK HOT DOG SAUSAGES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (78%), Bacon (9%), Water, Salt, Spices (MUSTARD FLOUR, CELERY), Dextrose, Lactose (MILK), Seasoning (Corn, Rapeseed), Dried Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Diphosphates), Acidity Regulators (Sodium citrate, Sodium acetate), Thickener (Guar gum), Emulsifier (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Citric acid, Antioxidant (Ascorbic acid, Sodium ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium nitrite), Colour (Paprika extract), Spice extract, Natural Flavour, Hydrogenated sunflower oil, Beechwood smoke.
Check 10 Smoked PORK HOT DOG SAUSAGES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 10 Smoked PORK HOT DOG SAUSAGES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


