Is (10 sticks) Arizona Pomegranate Green Tea Sugar Free 0 Calories Iced Tea Stix-1.0 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey powder
- natural flavors
honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Green Tea, Honey Powder (Contributes A Dietary Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (Contributes A Dietary Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Ginseng Extract
Check (10 sticks) Arizona Pomegranate Green Tea Sugar Free 0 Calories Iced Tea Stix-1.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (10 sticks) Arizona Pomegranate Green Tea Sugar Free 0 Calories Iced Tea Stix-1.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
(10 sticks) Arizona Pomegranate Green Tea Sugar Free 0 Calories Iced Tea Stix-1.0 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick


