Is 10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh pasteurized milk

fresh pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme

Check 10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

10 X 250Gr Random Weights Medium Cheese. By Taking Our Time Honoured Classic Cheddar And Aging It To Enhance Flavour And Texture We Have Created Another Level To A Traditional Favorite Using Milk From Cows That Have Been Fed Non-Gmo Project Verified Feed. is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaZehrs

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep