Is 100% ANGUS BEEF CHUCK BURGER, ANGUS BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% angus beef chuck

100% angus beef chuck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: 100% ANGUS BEEF CHUCK

Check 100% ANGUS BEEF CHUCK BURGER, ANGUS BEEF against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep