Is 100% Beef Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- encapsulated lactic acid
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID, SALT, FLAVORS, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED TOMATO*, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, SAFFLOWER OIL, CASING (CARAMEL*, ANNATTO). *ADDS A DIETARILY INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF SUGAR
Check 100% Beef Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Beef Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Meat · Stick


