Is 100% BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Juice From Apple Juice, Pear Juice, Aronia Berry Juice, Grape Juice, Pomegranate Juice, Blueberry Juice (Filtered Water, Fruit Juice Concentrates), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check 100% BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Pescatarian? 100% BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVORED APPLE JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE | Spoonful