Is 100% CALCIUM ADDED ORANGE JUICE FROZEN CONCENTRATE, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Orange Juice, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Not Found In Regular Orange Juice
Check 100% CALCIUM ADDED ORANGE JUICE FROZEN CONCENTRATE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% CALCIUM ADDED ORANGE JUICE FROZEN CONCENTRATE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
100% CALCIUM ADDED ORANGE JUICE FROZEN CONCENTRATE, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Frozen


