Is 100% Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)

Check 100% Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep