Is 100 Fortune Cookies, Individually wrapped with fun, traditional fortunes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6

Check 100 Fortune Cookies, Individually wrapped with fun, traditional fortunes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100 Fortune Cookies, Individually wrapped with fun, traditional fortunes is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go