Is 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, ORANGE, TANGERINE, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, pectin, citric acid, vitamin c
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (FILTERED WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF CUCUMBER, CARROT, TOMATO, BEET), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (FILTERED WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLE, TANGERINE, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).
Check 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, ORANGE, TANGERINE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, ORANGE, TANGERINE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


