Is 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, KIWI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, carrot, blackcurrant juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (FILTERED WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF CUCUMBER, CARROT, TOMATO, BEET), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (FILTERED AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, KIWI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: NATURAL FLAVORS, CARROT AND BLACKCURRANT JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).
Check 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, STRAWBERRY, BANANA, KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Juice · Liquid


