Is 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream 1
  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A milk chocolate candy bar offering a sweet, creamy chocolate flavor with contrasting chewy and crisp textures. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, pocketed treat, or included in candy mixes and gift bags; reviewers note nostalgic taste and shareability, though some mention it can be overly sweet for certain preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Cream 1% Or Less Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Barley, Malt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk. May Contain Egg, Peanuts.

Check 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100 Grand Milk Chocolate Candy Bars is available at 10 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayWalmartHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sIGA

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go