Is 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Bars 6 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- artificial and natural flavor
- butter
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Lactose, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavor
Check 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Bars 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100 Grand Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Bars 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
100 Grand Milk Chocolate Caramel Candy Bars 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


