Is 100% Grass Fed Domestic 85% Lean Ground Beef Brick Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% grass fed beef
100% grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% GRASS FED BEEF.
Check 100% Grass Fed Domestic 85% Lean Ground Beef Brick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Grass Fed Domestic 85% Lean Ground Beef Brick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Where to buy
100% Grass Fed Domestic 85% Lean Ground Beef Brick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


