Is 100% Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors 48
natural flavors 48
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate (33g), Cocoa Powder (960mg), Natural Flavors (480mg), Sodium Chloride (240mg), Stevia Extract (165mg), Sunflower Lecithin (99 mg)
Check 100% Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Grass-Fed Whey Protein Isolate Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


