Is 100% grass fed whey protein isolate Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Isolate, Peanut Flour, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Rock Salt
Check 100% grass fed whey protein isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% grass fed whey protein isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastSmoothie


