Is 100% GRASSFED BLUEBERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic non-fat milk
- organic whole milk
organic non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic whole milk, organic blueberries, organic cane sugar, organic non-fat milk, organic tapioca starch, fruit pectin, organic lemon juice concentrate, live and active cultures, l, bulgaricus, s, thermophilus
Check 100% GRASSFED BLUEBERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% GRASSFED BLUEBERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
100% GRASSFED BLUEBERRY WHOLE MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


