Is 100% JUICE, BOUNTIFUL BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOT FROM CONCENTRATE 100% JUICE (APPLE JUICE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY PUREE, BANANA PUREE, BLACKBERRY PUREE, PINEAPPLE JUICE), NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE COLOR.
Check 100% JUICE, BOUNTIFUL BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% JUICE, BOUNTIFUL BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


