Is 100% JUICE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- pantothenic acid
- b5
- natural flavors
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% FRUIT JUICE FROM PEAR, APPLE, CRANBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY AND ARONIA BERRY JUICES (FILTERED WATER, JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACIN (B3), PANTOTHENIC ACID (B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B6) AND CYANOCOBALAMIN (B12).
Check 100% JUICE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% JUICE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
About this product
Juice · Bottle


