Is 100% JUICE FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Cherry Juice (Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid ! (For Tartness), Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Calcium Gluconate, Calcium Lactate, Vegetable Color, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate
Check 100% JUICE FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% JUICE FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Where to buy
100% JUICE FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORED BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


