Is 100% JUICE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SKIM MILK, COCONUT EXTRACT, CREAM, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR (CONTAINS COCONUT), D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMINATE.
Check 100% JUICE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% JUICE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


