Is 100% Juice, Variety Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural flavors
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Apple Juice Conenctrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Carmine (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Grape Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3)
Check 100% Juice, Variety against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Juice, Variety in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
100% Juice, Variety is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


