Is 100% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5
Check 100% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
100% LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


