Is 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: LIME OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTartCitrusSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep


