Is 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, 1/40 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND 1/40 OF 1% SODIUM BISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVE, LIME OIL

Check 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTartTangy
Texture
JuicyThin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDrinkingGarnishing