Is 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, 1/40 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND 1/40 OF 1% SODIUM BISULFITE AS PRESERVATIVE, LIME OIL

Check 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTartTangy
Texture
JuicyThin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDrinkingGarnishing