Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LESS THAN 2% OF: LIME OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES).

Check 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSourTartCitrus
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSaladMarinading
Peanut Free? 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME | Spoonful