Is 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LESS THAN 2% OF: LIME OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSourTartCitrus
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSaladMarinading


