Is 100% LIME JUICE, LIME Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIME JUICE (NOT FROM CONCENTRATE), LIME ESSENTIAL OIL, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM METABISULFITE.
Check 100% LIME JUICE, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% LIME JUICE, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangyCitrus
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishingMarinading


