Is 100% LIME JUICE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE), LIME OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE, (AS PRESERVATIVES).
Check 100% LIME JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% LIME JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSourCitrus
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDrinking


