Is 100% LIQUID BREAK-FREE EGG WHITES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg whites

liquid egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIQUID EGG WHITES.

Check 100% LIQUID BREAK-FREE EGG WHITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastMeal Prep