Is 100% Natural Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat dextrin

wheat dextrin

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nearly flavorless with a faint sweetness, the powder dissolves into clear beverages and smoothies with minor cloudiness; texture is smooth when fully mixed but can be slightly chalky or gritty if not blended. Commonly stirred into water, coffee, yogurt, oatmeal, or in smoothies and baking; reviewers note ease of mixing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Dextrin.

Check 100% Natural Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

100% Natural Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep