Is 100% NATURAL FLAVOR ICE CREAM, VANILLA FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • water whey

sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, FUDGE RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, WATER WHEY, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORN STARCH MODIFIED, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CARRAGEENAN.

Check 100% NATURAL FLAVOR ICE CREAM, VANILLA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? 100% NATURAL FLAVOR ICE CREAM, VANILLA FUDGE | Spoonful