Is 100% NATURAL GINGER CHEWS, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Ginger, Coconut Fat
Check 100% NATURAL GINGER CHEWS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% NATURAL GINGER CHEWS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
100% NATURAL GINGER CHEWS, ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


