Is 100% Natural Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural banana flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Banana Chips (Banana, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Banana Flavoring), Almonds, Coconut, Pecans, Maltodextrin (Dietary Fiber), Natural Flavors, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E, Soybean Oil)
Check 100% Natural Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 100% Natural Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Snack · Dried


